2V0-631問題集、2V0-631参考書、2V0-631試験資料、2V0-631フィードバック、2V0-631出題範囲

By | January 30, 2018

Testpassportは簡単にVMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験に合格することができると信じている必要があります。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-631問題集は多くのIT専門家によって認識されています。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-631参考書では、知識の宝物の家を見つけることができます。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-631練習問題集はあなたに別のロジックを持っている多くのテーマを紹介します。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験資料を購入する場合、あなたのテストの準備の問題を解決します。

2V0-631フィードバックをご参照ください

2V0-631合格
この度は御社の製品を利用させてもらいますので、合格できました!よかったです。

試験番号:2V0-631
試験名称:VMware Certified Professional 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Exam
所要時間(分):120
関連する認証:VCP6-CMA
質問数:85
試験製品:vRealize Suite
合格点:300
もっと詳しく知る
推奨トレーニング:VMware vRealize Automation:インストール、設定、管理[V6.2]
検証済み:vRealize Suite
試験価格:250米ドル、価格の詳細
試験言語:英語、日本語
最初の利用可能なアポイントメント:2015年8月30日
フォーマット:単一および複数選択、プロクタード
試験の情報最終更新日:2016年1月28日

VMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験に合格するのを助けるともあなたが1年間無料更新サービスを提供するために全力を尽くすことを約束します。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-631参考書は試験の質問と回答を検討し、候補者の大多数の重大な利益を提供するためにコミットしています。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-631問題集の品質は非常に良好であり、非常に高速な更新レートを持っています。
弊社のVMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験対策を使用することであり、それをあなたの試験に合格することができます。

VMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-631出題範囲:

+ Section 1: Install, Configure and Upgrade vRealize Suite Components
+ Section 2: Administer vRealize Automation Users, Roles and Privileges
+ Section 3: Create and Administer Cloud Networking
+ Section 4: Configure and Administer Tenants and Business Groups
+ Section 5: Allocate and Manage vRealize Automation Resources
+ Section 6: Create and Administer vRealize Automation Components
+ Section 7: Monitor and Troubleshoot a vRealize Automation Implementation
+ Section 8: Configure and Administer vRealize Orchestrator
+ Section 9: Configure and Administer vRealize Business Standard
+ Section 10: Configure and Administer vRealize Application Services

継続的にあなたに高品質なVMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-631勉強資料を提供するだけでなく、最速のスピードと試験のアウトラインを更新します。
最初の試行でVMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験に合格することを保証することができます。
VMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-631試験に合格しない場合、私たちはあなたに購入した材料の全費用の返金、またはあなたに同じ値の他の製品を送って自由を与えることができます。
VMware VCP6-CMA 2V0-631問題や解答を提供するためにこれらのIT専門家を持っています。

1.The Goal Navigator assists administrators in which two ways? (Choose two.)
A. Lists all the steps to complete the tasks.
B. Lists all the prerequisites to complete the task.
C. Validates that a task has been successfully completed.
D. Provides details on how to complete the forms for a task.
Answer: A, B

2.How can an administrator make a commonly used development environment available for end-users to deploy?
A. Use vCenter Server templates to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
B. Use the Service Catalog to publish the virtual machines needed for the service.
C. Use the vCloud Connector to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
D. Use vRealize Application Services to deploy the virtual machines needed for the service.
Answer: B

3.Senior IT leadership wants information to help determine workload placement and tradeoffs between buying new hardware or using a public cloud provider.
What VMware product provides that information?
A. vRealize Business
B. vCenter Chargeback
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vRealize Operations
Answer: A

4.What vRealize Automation feature uses a library of standard components, or services, to automate and manage the update life cycle of deployments?
A. Application Services
B. Service Catalog
C. Orchestrator
D. Advanced Service Designer
Answer: A

5.An administrator needs to account for the daily cost of operating a virtual machine as well as the cost of the software deployed on the virtual machine.
What action should the administrator take in vRealize Automation to provide the needed information?
A. Assign a Blueprint Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
B. Assign a vRealize Business Operation Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
C. Assign a Daily Compute Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
D. Assign a vRealize Business Usage Cost to the virtual machine blueprint.
Answer: A

6.What could cause an upgrade of the IaaS components to fail?
A. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is running.
B. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is running.
C. The vRealize Automation Service Manager Service is not running.
D. The vRealize Automation Agent Service is not running.
Answer: A

7.After an upgrade, in what order must vRealize Automation appliances be joined to the cluster?
A. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the reverse order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
B. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in the same order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
C. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in any order from which you shut them down before upgrading.
D. Join virtual appliances to a cluster in numerical order (by name) from which you shut them down before upgrading.
Answer: A

8.An upgrade of IaaS components fails for two servers running Website and Manager services on each server. The administrator started the upgrade on both servers at the same time.
What is a likely cause of the failure?
A. Each individual server upgrade must be allowed to complete before starting another server upgrade.
B. The Parallel Upgrade option in the upgrade wizard was not selected before starting the upgrade
C. The Upgrade Order option in the upgrade wizard was not specified before starting the upgrade
D. Wait for the first server upgrade to start processing before starting another server upgrade.
Answer: A

9.Which value should be entered for the default tenant when configuring the SSO settings on the vRealize Automation Appliance?
A. vsphere.local
B. system-domain
C. system.local
D. vsphere-local
Answer: A

10.The ability to perform a stretch deploy of a virtual machine contained in a vApp using the vSphere Client is unavailable. The administrator verifies that the environment is properly licensed and the target virtual machine is powered off.
What should the administrator do to enable the stretch deploy option?
A. Power on the VM being stretch deployed.
B. Configure the L2 VPN tunnel.
C. Verify storage space on the destination is double the size of the VM
D. Ensure the portgroup the VM connects to is VXLAN based.
Answer: C

11.After registering the vCloud Connector plug-in with vCenter Server, an administrator discovers that the private cloud does not appear in the plug-in interface.
What step could be taken to resolve this issue?
A. Add the vCenter Server information for the private cloud.
B. Reboot the local node to reload the private cloud data.
C. Restart the vSphere Client to enable the vCloud Connector plug-in.
D. Add the local node information for the private cloud.
Answer: D